Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

12 ADDS

Chad Flag Badge

Formal Name: Republic of Chad

Local Name: Tchad
Local Formal Name: République du Tchad
Location: Africa

Status: UN Member Country

Capital City: N’djamena (Ndjamena)
Main Cities: Moundou

Population: 6,183,000
Area: 1,284,000 km2
Currency: 1 CFA franc = 100 centimes (no longer used)

Languages: French, Arabic, Sudanic tribal

Religions: Animist, Muslim, Christian


Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....