Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

27 ADDS

Czech Republic Flag Badge

Formal Name:
The Czech Republic

Local Name:
Ceska Republika

Local Formal Name:
Ceska Republika


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Prague (Praha)



Main Cities:

Brno, Ostrava, Plzen, Olomouc



Population:

10,302,000



Area:

78,660 km2



Currency:

1 koruna = 100 haléru



Languages:

Czech, Slovak, Polish



Religions:

Protestant, Roman Catholic



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....