Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

40 ADDS

Denmark Flag Badge

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Denmark

Local Name:
Danmark

Local Formal Name:
Kongeriget Danmark


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Copenhagen (København)



Main Cities:

Ã…rhus, Odense, Ã…lborg, Esbjerg



Population:

5,180,000



Area:

43,090 km2



Currency:

1 Danish krone = 100 øre



Languages:

Danish



Religions:

Lutheran



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....