Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

11 ADDS

Dominican Republic Flag Badge

Formal Name:
Dominican Republic

Local Name:
República Dominicana

Local Formal Name:
República Dominicana


Location:

Caribbean



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Santo Domingo



Main Cities:

Santiago de los Caballeros, La Vega



Population:

7,769,000



Area:

48,730 km2



Currency:

1 Dominican peso = 100 centavos



Languages:

Spanish



Religions:

Roman Catholic



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....