Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

26 ADDS

Egypt Flag Badge

Formal Name:
Arab Republic of Egypt

Local Name:
Misr

Local Formal Name:
Jumhuriyat Misr al Arabiyah


Location:

Africa



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Cairo (Al Qahirah)



Main Cities:

Alexandria, Ismailia, Port Said, Asyût, Giza



Population:

57,285,000



Area:

1,001,450 km2



Currency:

1 Egyptian pound = 100 piastres



Languages:

Arabic



Religions:

Sunni Muslim, Orthodox (Coptic) Christian



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....