Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

15 ADDS

Ethiopia Flag Badge

Formal Name:
Ethiopia

Local Name:
Ityo’pia

Local Formal Name:
Ityo’pia


Location:

Africa



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Addis Ababa (Addis Abeba)



Main Cities:

Gondar



Population:

56,316,000



Area:

1,221,900 km2



Currency:

1 Ethiopian birr = 100 cents



Languages:

Amharic, Afaan Oromo, Tigrigna



Religions:

Ethiopian Orthodox, Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....