Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

20 ADDS

Finland Flag Badge

Formal Name:
Republic of Finland

Local Name:
Suomi / Finland

Local Formal Name:
Suomen Tasavalta / Republiken Finland


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Helsinki (Helsingfors)



Main Cities:

Tampere, Turku, Espoo



Population:

5,033,000



Area:

338,130 km2



Currency:

1 euro = 100 cents



Languages:

Finnish, Swedish



Religions:

Protestant



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....