Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

341 ADDS

India Flag Badge

Formal Name: Republic of India

Local Name: Bharat
Local Formal Name: Bharat
Location: Asia

Status: UN Member Country

Capital City: Delhi (New Delhi)
Main Cities: Bangalore, Calcutta, Bombay, Madras

Population: 913,747,000
Area: 3,287,590 km2
Currency: 1 Indian rupee = 100 paisa

Languages: Hindi, English, Panjabi and many local languages

Religions: Hindu, Muslim, Sikh, Christian


Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....