Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

52 ADDS

Israel

Formal Name:
State of Israel

Local Name:
Yisrael

Local Formal Name:
Medinat Yisrael


Location:

Middle East



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Jerusalem (Yerushalayim)



Main Cities:

Tel Aviv-Yafo, Haifa



Population:

5,672,000



Area:

20,770 km2



Currency:

1 new shekel = 100 agorot



Languages:

Hebrew, Arabic



Religions:

Jewish, Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....