Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

69 ADDS

Japan

Formal Name:
Japan

Local Name:
Nihon

Local Formal Name:
Nihon Koku


Location:

Asia



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Tokyo (Tõkyõ)



Main Cities:

Yokohama, Osaka, Nagoya, Sapporo, Kyoto



Population:

125,422,000



Area:

377,800 km2



Currency:

1 yen = 100 sen



Languages:

Japanese, Korean, Chinese



Religions:

Shinto, Buddhist, Christian



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....