Badge Maker

 

Kazakhstan

Formal Name:
Republic of Kazakhstan

Local Name:
Qazaqstan

Local Formal Name:
Qazaqstan Respublikasy


Location:

Asia



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Astana



Main Cities:

Alma-Ata, Chimkent, Karaganda, Ust-Kamenogorsk



Population:

17,303,000



Area:

2,717,000 km2



Currency:

1 tenge = 100 tyin



Languages:

Kazakh, Russian



Religions:

Sunni Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....