Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

17 ADDS

Latvia

Formal Name:
Republic of Latvia

Local Name:
Latvija

Local Formal Name:
Latvijas Republika


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Riga



Main Cities:

Liepaja, Ventspils



Population:

2,658,000



Area:

65,000 km2



Currency:

1 lats = 100 santimu



Languages:

Latvian, Russian



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....