Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

24 ADDS

Lebanon

Formal Name:
Lebanese Republic

Local Name:
Lubnan

Local Formal Name:
Al Jumhuriyah al Lubnaniyah


Location:

Middle East



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Beirut (Bayrût)



Main Cities:

Tripoli



Population:

2,965,000



Area:

10,400 km2



Currency:

1 Lebanese pound = 100 piastres



Languages:

Arabic, French, English



Religions:

Muslim, Christian



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....