Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

11 ADDS

Libya

Formal Name:
Libyan Jamahiriya (transitional)

Local Name:
Libiyah

Local Formal Name:
Al Jamahiriyah al Libiyah


Location:

Africa



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Tripoli (Tarabulus)



Main Cities:

Benghazi, Misurata, Surt



Population:

5,225,000



Area:

1,759,540 km2



Currency:

1 Libyan dinar = 1,000 dirhams



Languages:

Arabic



Religions:

Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....