Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

16 ADDS

Montenegro

Formal Name:
Republic of Montenegro

Local Name:
Crna Gora

Local Formal Name:
Republika Crna Gora





Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Podgorica



Main Cities:

Niksic, Pljevlja



Population:

620,145



Area:

13,812 km2



Currency:

1 euro = 100 cents



Languages:

Montenegrin (Serbian), Albanian



Religions:

Serbian and Montenegrin Orthodox, Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....