Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

34 ADDS

Morocco

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Morocco

Local Name:
Al Maghrib

Local Formal Name:
Al Mamlakah al Maghribiyah

Location:

Africa



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Rabat



Main Cities:

Casablanca, Fez, Marrakech, Tanger



Population:

27,601,000



Area:

446,550 km2



Currency:

1 dirham = 100 centimes



Languages:

Arabic, Berber, French



Religions:

Sunni Muslim




Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....