Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

63 ADDS

Netherlands

Formal Name:
Kingdom of the Netherlands

Local Name:
Nederland

Local Formal Name:
Koninkrijk der Nederlanden


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Amsterdam



Main Cities:

Rotterdam, The Hague, Utrecht, Eindhoven



Population:

15,384,000



Area:

37,330 km2



Currency:

1 euro = 100 cents



Languages:

Dutch, Frysian



Religions:

Roman Catholic, Protestant



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 12th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....