Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

31 ADDS

Norway

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Norway

Local Name:
Norge

Local Formal Name:
Kongeriket Norge


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Oslo



Main Cities:

Bergen, Trondheim, Stavanger



Population:

4,844,000



Area:

323,900 km2



Currency:

1 Norwegian krone = 100 øre



Languages:

Norwegian, small amount of Lapp and Finnish



Religions:

Lutheran



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....