Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

12 ADDS

Oman Flag Badge

Formal Name:
Sultanate of Oman

Local Name:
Uman

Local Formal Name:
Saltanat Uman


Location:

Middle East



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Muscat (Masqat)



Main Cities:

Duqm, Salala, Sur



Population:

1,759,000



Area:

212,460 km2



Currency:

1 rial Omani = 1,000 baizas



Languages:

Arabic, Baluchi, English



Religions:

Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....