Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

24 ADDS

Palestine

Formal Name:
Palestinian National Authority

Local Name:
Filastin

Local Formal Name:
Al-Solata al-Wataniya Al-Filastiniya


Location:

Middle East



Status:

UN Observer



Capital City:

Gaza City (provisional)



Main Cities:

Nablus, Ramallah, Jericho, Hebron, East Jerusalem (disputed)



Population:

2,500,000



Area:

5860 km2



Currency:

Israeli shekel, Jordanian dinar



Languages:

Arabic, Hebrew



Religions:

Sunni Muslim, Jewish, Christian



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....