Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

179 ADDS

Philippines

Formal Name:
Republic of the Philippines

Local Name:
Pilipinas

Local Formal Name:
Repúblika ng Pilipinas


Location:

Asia



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Manila



Main Cities:

Quezon City, Davao, Cebu



Population:

67,898,000



Area:

300,000 km2



Currency:

1 Philippine peso = 100 centavos



Languages:

Filipino (Tagalog), English, Spanish



Religions:

Roman Catholic, Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....