Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

63 ADDS

Saudi Arabia

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

Local Name:
Al Arabiyah as Sa’udiyah

Local Formal Name:
Al Mamlakah al Arabiyah as Sa’udiyah


Location:

Middle East



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Riyadh (Ar Riyád)



Main Cities:

Jeddah, Mecca, Medina



Population:

17,035,000



Area:

2,149,690 km2



Currency:

1 Saudi riyal = 20 qursh = 100 halala



Languages:

Arabic



Religions:

Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....