Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

72 ADDS

Slovenia

Formal Name:
Republic of Slovenia

Local Name:
Slovenija

Local Formal Name:
Republika Slovenija


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Ljubljana



Main Cities:

Maribor, Kranj, Celje, Koper (Capodistria)



Population:

2,020,000



Area:

20,250 km2



Currency:

1 euro = 100 cents



Languages:

Slovene



Religions:

Roman Catholic



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....