Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

21 ADDS

South Africa

Formal Name:
Republic of South Africa

Local Name:
Suid Afrika

Local Formal Name:
Republic of South Africa


Location:

Africa



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Pretoria (administrative capital)



Main Cities:

Cape Town (legislative capital), Bloemfontein (judicial capital), Johannesburg, Durban



Population:

41,749,000



Area:

1,221,040 km2



Currency:

1 rand = 100 cents



Languages:

Afrikaans, English, Xhosa, Zulu



Religions:

Black Christian churches, Dutch Reformed, Roman Catholic



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....