Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

22 ADDS

South Korea

Formal Name:
Republic of Korea

Local Name:
Hanguk

Local Formal Name:
Taehan-min’guk


Location:

Asia



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Seoul (Soul)



Main Cities:

Pusan, Taegu, Inchon



Population:

44,843,000



Area:

99,020 km2



Currency:

1 won = 100 jeon (no longer used)



Languages:

Korean



Religions:

Buddhist, Protestant, Roman Catholic, Confucianist



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....