Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

42 ADDS

Sweden

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Sweden

Local Name:
Sverige

Local Formal Name:
Konungariket Sverige


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Stockholm



Main Cities:

Gothenburg, Malmö, Uppsala



Population:

8,732,000



Area:

449,960 km2



Currency:

1 Swedish krona = 100 öre



Languages:

Swedish



Religions:

Lutheran Protestant



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....