Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

17 ADDS

Syria

Formal Name:
Syrian Arab Republic

Local Name:
Souriya

Local Formal Name:
Al Jumhuriyah al Arabiyah as Suriyah


Location:

Middle East



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Damascus (Dimashq)



Main Cities:

Aleppo, Homs, Hama, Latakia



Population:

14,262,000



Area:

185,180 km2



Currency:

1 Syrian pound = 100 piastres



Languages:

Arabic, Kurdish, Armenian



Religions:

Muslim, Christian



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....