Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

28 ADDS

Switzerland

Formal Name:
Swiss Confederation

Local Name:
Schweiz/Suisse/Svizzera

Local Formal Name:
Confoederatio Helvetica


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Berne (Bern)



Main Cities:

Zürich, Geneva, Basel, Lausanne



Population:

6,910,000



Area:

41,290 km2



Currency:

1 Swiss franc = 100 centimes



Languages:

French, German, Italian, Romansch



Religions:

Roman Catholic, Protestant



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 13th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....