Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

16 ADDS

Taiwan

Formal Name:
Republic of China

Local Name:
T’ai-wan

Local Formal Name:
Chung Hua Min Kuo


Location:

Asia



Status:

Non-UN Country



Capital City:

Taipei



Main Cities:

Kaohsiung, Taichung, Tainan, Keelung



Population:

20,563,000



Area:

35,740 km2



Currency:

1 new Taiwan dollar = 100 cents



Languages:

Mandarin Chinese, Taiwanese



Religions:

Buddhist, Taoist, Christian, Confucianist



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 14th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....