Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

37 ADDS

Thailand

Formal Name:
Kingdom of Thailand

Local Name:
Prathet Thai

Local Formal Name:
Prathet Thai


Location:

Asia



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Bangkok (Krung Thep)



Main Cities:

Chiang Mai, Chon Buri, Phuket



Population:

57,586,000



Area:

513,120 km2



Currency:

1 Thai baht = 100 satang



Languages:

Thai, Chinese, Malay



Religions:

Buddhist, Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 14th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....