Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

77 ADDS

Turkey

Formal Name:
Republic of Turkey

Local Name:
Türkiye

Local Formal Name:
Türkiye Cumhuriyeti


Location:

Europe/Asia



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Ankara



Main Cities:

Istanbul, Izmir, Adana



Population:

60,802,000



Area:

779,450 km2



Currency:

Turkish lira



Languages:

Turkish



Religions:

Sunni Muslim



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 14th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....