Badge Maker

 

+ Add to Image

23 ADDS

Ukraine

Formal Name:
Ukraine

Local Name:
Ukrayina

Local Formal Name:
Ukrayina


Location:

Europe



Status:

UN Member Country



Capital City:

Kiev (Kyiv)



Main Cities:

Kharkov, Dnepropetrovsk, Odessa



Population:

52,309,000



Area:

604,000 km2



Currency:

1 hryvnya = 100 kopiyky



Languages:

Ukrainian, Russian, Polish, Tatar



Religions:

Ukrainian Orthodox, Greek Catholic (Uniate)



Created: 
 Marcel Wouterse on 14th December 2012


Loggin through a social network:
Facebook Login Picasa Login
FacebookPicasa
Loading..

Please wait....

An Error Occured.
Try again....